Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

  

July 25, 2019

 

 
We're pleased to announce that the NHSBCA has partnered with FieldLevel to present this year's All-American and All-Regional teams in conjunction with the NHSBCA Fab 150 Team. 

 

NHSBCA Player of the Year
 
Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Region
Bobby Witt, Jr. Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX 2019 Infield Region 6

 

NHSBCA Regional Players of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Region
Trevor Fletcher Deering Portland ME 2019 Outfield Region 1
Anthony Volpe Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Infield Region 2
CJ Abrams Blessed Trinity Roswell GA 2019 Infield Region 3
Quinn Priester Cary Grove Cary IL 2019 Pitcher Region 4
Carter Rustad Staley Kansas City MO 2019 Pitcher Region 5
Bobby Witt, Jr. Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX 2019 Infield Region 6
Aaron Roberts Desert Oasis Las Vegas NV 2019 Pitcher Region 7
Corbin Carroll Lakeside Seattle WA 2019 Outfield Region 8

 

NHSBCA Region 1 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Trevor Fletcher Deering Portland ME 2019 Outfield Josh Stowell

NHSBCA All-Region Region 1

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Chad Knight Staples Westport CT 2019 Catcher Jack McFarland
Gustavo Sosa Tottenville Staten Island NY 2019 Catcher Mike Grippo
Nick Schwartz Massapequa Massapequa NY 2019 Catcher Mike Cafiero
Will Gersky Avon Old Farms Avon CT 2019 Infield Robert Dowling
Andrew Ciufo Phillips Academy Andover MA 2019 Infield Kevin Graber
Ben Kaliher Providence Country Day Rumford RI 2019 Infield Mark McLaughlin
Max Cotier Canterbury New Milford CT 2019 Infield Todd Mathewson
Mike Limocelli Horseheads Elmira NY 2019 Infield Jeff Limocelli
Bob Zmarzlak Westhill Stamford CT 2019 Outfield Robert Murray
Jack Donofrio Simsbury Simsbury CT 2019 Outfield Dave Masters
Jake Deleo Avon Old Farms Avon CT 2020 Outfield Robert Dowling
Trevor Fletcher Deering Portland ME 2019 Outfield Josh Stowell
Tucker Flint Bishop Hendricken Warwick RI 2019 Outfield Ed Holloway
Brock Murtha Sayville Sayville NY 2020 Pitcher Joe Esposito
Evan Moore Kingswood Oxford Rocky Hill CT 2019 Pitcher Steven Cannata
Logan Koester Chaminade Mineola NY 2019 Pitcher Michael Pienkos
Sam Bello Iona Prep West Nyack NY 2019 Pitcher Ryan Mahoney
Sebastian Keane North Andover North Andover MA 2019 Pitcher Todd Dulin

NHSBCA Region 3 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
CJ Abrams Blessed Trinity Roswell GA 2019 Infield Andy Harlin

NHSBCA All-Region Region 3

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Jonathan French Parkview Lilburn GA 2019 Catcher Chan Brown
Ethan Hearn Mobile Christian Mobile AL 2019 Catcher Tally Haines
CJ Abrams Blessed Trinity Roswell GA 2019 Infield Andy Harlin
Gunnar Henderson Morgan Academy Selma AL 2019 Infield Stephen Clements
Parker Noland Farragut Knoxville TN 2019 Infield Matt Buckner
Tyler Calihan Providence School Jacksonville FL 2019 Infield Mac Mackiewitz
Trotter Harland Hillcrest Simpsonville SC 2019 Infield Dale Nelson
Nasim Nunez Collins Hill Suwannee GA 2019 Infield Zach Black
Andre Tarver Ringgold Ringgold GA 2019 Outfield Brent Tucker
Riley Green Hagerty Oviedo FL 2019 Outfield Matt Cleveland
Grant McCray Lakewood Ranch Bradenton FL 2019 Outfield Ryan Kennedy
Michael Harris Stockbridge Stockbridge GA 2019 Outfield Daniel Greene
Jordan Walker Decatur Decatur GA 2020 Outfield Robby Gilbert
Robert Hassell Independence Franklin TN 2020   Mike McLaury
Maurice Hampton Memphis Univ. School Memphis TN 2019 Outfield John Jarnigan
Chris McElvain Summit Spring Hill TN 2019 Pitcher Chad Kirby
Blake Walston New Hanover Wilmington NC 2019 Pitcher Richard Foy
Brandon Sproat Pace Pace FL 2019 Pitcher Jason McBride
Miles Garrett Parkview Lilburn GA 2020 Pitcher Chan Brown
David Herz Terry Sanford Fayetteville NC 2019 Pitcher Sam Guy

NHSBCA Region 4 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Quinn Priester Cary Grove Cary IL 2019 Pitcher Ryan Passaglia

NHSBCA All-Region Region 4

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Matt McCormick St. Laurence Burbank IL 2019 Catcher Pete Lotus
Nate Stevens Waunakee Waunakee WI 2019 Catcher Spencer Lee
Ryan Ritter Lincoln Way East Frakfort IL 2019 Infield Eric Brauer
Drake Westcott Edwardsville Edwardsville IL 2019 Infielder Tim Funkhouser
AJ Hacker Rowan County Morehead KY 2019 Infield Scott Collins
Nate Stahl Walsh Jesuit Cuyahoga Falls OH 2019 Infield Chris Kaczmar
Max Wagner Green Bay Prebel Green Bay WI 2019 Infield Andrew Conard
Joey Velazquez St. Francis DeSales Columbus OH 2019 Outfield Tom Neubert
Ethan Vecrumba Edgewood Ellettsville IN 2019 Outfield Bob Jones
Jase Bowen Toledo Central Catholic Toledo OH 2019 Outfield Jeff Mielcarek
Sam Strange Eau Claire North Eau Claire WI 2019 Outfield Bob Johnson
Marcus Cline Fall Creek Fall Creek WI 2019 Outfield Rick Storlie
Quinn Priester Cary Grove Cary IL 2019 Pitcher Ryan Passaglia
Chris Mokma Holland Christian Holland MI 2019 Pitcher Jim Caserta
Tyler Schlaffer Homewood Flossmoor Homewood IL 2019 Pitcher John McCarthy
Ryan Hawks Warren East Bowling Green KY 2019 Pitcher Wes Sanford
Jack Washburn Webster Webster WI 2019 Pitcher Jarrod Washburn

NHSBCA Region 2 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Anthony Volpe Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Infield Bruce Shatel

NHSBCA All-Region Region 2

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Jack Bulger DeMatha Catholic Hyattsville MD 2020 Catcher Sean O'Connor
Cade Hunter Lenape Medford NJ 2019 Catcher Phil Fiore
Justin Miknis DuBois Central Catholic DuBois PA 2019 Catcher Adam Fox
Joey Davis Appoquinimink Middletown DE 2019 Infield Billy Cunningham
Reggie Crawford North Schuylkill Schuylkill County PA 2019 Infield Nick Brayford
Anthony Volpe Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Infield Bruce Shatel
Collin Bosley-Smith Woodrow Wilson Washington DC 2019 Infield James Silk
Jose Torres Calvert Hall Baltimore MD 2019 Infield Lou Eckerl
Jamari Baylor Benedictine Richmond VA 2019 Infield Sean Ryan
Chris Newell Malvern Prep Malvern PA 2019 Outfield Fred Hilliard
Lilo Paxia Gloucester Catholic Gloucester NJ 2019 Outfield Adam Tussey
Marcus Lee Sang Northern Owings MD 2019 Outfield Bobby Gibbons
Sammi Sianni Penn Charter Philadelphia PA 2019 Outfield Justin Hanley
Chase DeLauter Hedgesville Berkeley County WV 2019 Pitcher Eric Grove
Jack Leiter Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Pitcher Bruce Shantel
Jack Kochanwicz Harriton Rosemont PA 2019 Pitcher Scott Kurzinsky
Nick Lockhart Woodgrove Purcellville VA 2019 Pitcher Rusty Smith
Trey Dombrowski Wall Manasquan NJ 2019 Pitcher Todd Schmitt

NHSBCA Region 5 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Carter Rustad Staley Kansas City MO 2019 Pitcher David Wilson

NHSBCA All-Region Region 5

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Jimmy Obertop West Minster Christian Town and Country MO 2019 Catcher Dan Petke
Kurtis Byrn Christian Brothers St. Louis MO 2019 Catcher Mason Horne
Calvin Harris Western Dubuque Epworth IA 2020 Catcher Casey Bryant
Matt Schark Francis Howell St. Charles MO 2020 Infield Tony Perkins
Will Duff Springfield Catholic Springfield MO 2019 Infield Courtney Spitz
Max Anderson Milliard West Omaha NE 2020 Infield Steven Frey
Peyton Williams Johnston Johnston IA 2019 Infield Michael Bartan
Kendall Diggs St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park KS 2021 Infield Lorne Parks
Peyton Leeper South Callaway Mokane MO 2019 Infield Heath Lepper
Nolan Wosman Palmyra Palmyra MO 2019 Infield Mark Loman
Cole Evans Grand Island Grand Island NE 2019 Infield Joe Wells
Jake Wilson Staley Kansas City MO 2019 Infield/Utility David Wilson
Braxton Bragg Liberty Liberty MO 2019 Infield/Utility Kirk Bragg
Marcus Smith Pembroke Hill Kansas City MO 2019 Outfield Jeff Diskin
Drew Mackie Liberty Liberty MO 2019 Outfield Kirk Bragg
Chase Krogman Liberty-Wenztville St. Louis MO 2019 Outfield Nick Clements
Ty Wilmsmeyer Glendale Springfield MO 2019 Outfield Jim Julian
Parker Wright Rock Bridge Columbia MO 2020 Pitcher Justin Towe
Carter Rustad Staley Kansas City MO 2019 Pitcher David Wilson
Drew Gilbert Stillwater Area Stillwater MN 2019 Pitcher Mike Parker
Jacob Misiorowski Grain Valley Grain Valley MO 2020 Pitcher Brian Driskell
Sam Wibbels Hastings Hastings NE 2019 Pitcher Blake Marquardt
Will Frisch Stillwater Area Stillwater MN 2019 Pitcher Mike Parker

NHSBCA Region 6 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Bobby Witt, Jr. Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX 2019 Infield Alan McDougal

NHSBCA All-Region Region 6

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Hayden Travinski Airline Bossier City LA 2019 Catcher Toby Todd
Drew Romo The Woodlands Conroe TX 2020 Catcher Ron Eastman
Bobby Witt, Jr. Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX 2019 Infield Alan McDougal
Brett Baty Lake Travis Lake Travis TX 2019 Infield Mike Rodgers
Cade Doughty Denham Springs Denham Springs LA 2019 Infield Mark Carroll
Colten Keith Biloxi Biloxi MS 2020 Infield Eddie Lofton
Peyton Holt Greenwood Greenwood AR 2019 Infield Trey Holloway
Damon Fountain Barbe Lake Charles LA 2019 Outfield Glen Cecchini
Jerrion Ealy Jackson Prep Jackson MS 2019 Outfield Brent Heavener
James Beard Loyd Star Brookhaven MS 2019 Outfield Jared Britt
Sam Thompson Owasso Owasso OK 2019 Outfield Larry Turner
Kale Davis Westmoore Oklahoma City OK 2019 Pitcher Joe Patterson
Chad Ricker Argyle Argyle TX 2019 Pitcher Ricky Griffin
Drew McDaniel St. Thomas More Lafayette LA 2019 Pitcher Gary Perkins
JJ Goss Cypress Ranch Cypress TX 2019 Pitcher Corey Cephus
Matt Thompson Cypress Ranch Cypress TX 2019 Pitcher Corey Cephus
Jace Beck Blanchard Blanchard OK 2019 Pitcher Josh Raney
Blake Adams Har-Ber Springdale AZ 2019 Pitcher Ron Bradley

NHSBCA Region 7 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Aaron Roberts Desert Oasis Las Vegas NV 2019 Pitcher Paul Buboltz

NHSBCA All-Region Region 7

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Kody Huff Horizon Scottsdale AZ 2019 Catcher Jeff Urlaub
Dustin Bermudez Hamilton Chandler AZ 2019 Infield Mike Woods
Brian Kalmer Corona Del Sol Tempe AZ 2019 Infield David Webb
Brock Watkins Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove UT 2019 Infield Darrin Henry
Brayden Taylor Copper Hills West Jordan UT 2020 Infield Joel Sundquist
Peyton Cole Palo Verde Las Vegas NV 2019 Infield Joe Hallead
Caleb Thomason Sunrise Mountain Peoria AZ 2019 Infield Mike Deardoff
McKay Barney Mountain View Mesa AZ 2019 Outfield Mike Thiel
Dalton Hodge Cottonwood Salt Lake City UT 2019 Outfield Jason Crawford
Diego Bejarano Tucson Tucson AZ 2019 Outfield Mark Morris
Randon Hostert Bonneville Idaho Falls ID 2019 Outfield Ryan Alexander
Aaron Roberts Desert Oasis Las Vegas NV 2019 Pitcher Paul Buboltz
Jose Dicochea Sahuarita Sahuarita AZ 2019 Pitcher Sam Gelardi
Shane Murphy Hamilton Chandler AZ 2019 Pitcher Mike Woods
Riley Cornelio Pine Creek Colorado Springs CO 2019 Pitcher Glenn Milhauser
Christopher Bazua San Luis San Luis AZ 2019 Pitcher Cesar Castillo
Hayden Walker St. Pius Albuquerque NM 2020 Pitcher Matt McCoy
Sam Ireland Mountain Vista Highland Ranch CO 2019 Pitcher Ron Quintana
Gabe Hughes Rocky Mountain Meridian ID 2019 Pitcher Santa Maria
Ronan Kopp Scottsdale Christian Scottsdale AZ 2019 Pitcher Tim Salmon

NHSBCA Region 8 Player of the Year

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Corbin Carroll Lakeside Seattle WA 2019 Outfield Kellen Sundin

NHSBCA All-Region Region 8

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Darrien Miller Clovis Clovis CA 2019 Catcher James Patrick
Jadon Bugni Ellenburg Ellenburg WA 2019 Catcher Todd Gibson
Micah Yonamine Iolani Honolulu HI 2019 Catcher Kurt Miyahira
Josh Hahn Huntington Beach Huntington Beach CA 2019 Infield Benji Medure
Joe Naranjo Ayala Chino Hills CA 2019 Infield Chris Vogt
Keoni Cavaco Eastlake Chula Vista CA 2019 Infield Dave Gallegos
Glenallen Hill Jr. Santa Cruz Santa Cruz CA 2019 Infield Dustin Torchio
Decker Stedman Thurston Springfield OR 2019 Infield Dennis Minium
Corbin Carroll Lakeside Seattle WA 2019 Outfield Kellen Sundin
Colin Barber Pleasant Valley Chico CA 2019 Outfield Jon Macalutas
Shane Sasaki Ionai Honolulu HI 2019 Outfield Kurt Miyahira
Josh Mears Federal Way Federal Way WA 2019 Outfield Arlo Evasick
Steven Zobac Valley Christian San Jose CA 2019 Outfield John Diatte
Mick Abel Jesuit Portland OR 2019 Outfield Colin Griffin
Andrew Dahlquist Redondo Union Redondo Beach CA 2019 Outfield Andy Diver
Kyle Harrison De La Salle Concord CA 2020 Outfield David Jeans
Evan Fitterer Aliso Niguel Aliso Viejo CA 2019 Outfield Craig Hanson
Joey Estes Paraclete Lancaster CA 2019 Outfield Greg Burnias
Nate Weeldreyer Mountain View Auburn WA 2019 Pitcher Aaron Coiteux

 

FAB 150 Athletes

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Chad Knight Staples Westport CT 2019 Catcher Jack McFarland
Gustavo Sosa Tottenville Staten Island NY 2019 Catcher Mike Grippo
Nick Schwartz Massapequa Massapequa NY 2019 Catcher Mike Cafiero
Will Gersky Avon Old Farms Avon CT 2019 Infield Robert Dowling
Andrew Ciufo Phillips Academy Andover MA 2019 Infield Kevin Graber
Ben Kaliher Providence Country Day Rumford RI 2019 Infield Mark McLaughlin
Max Cotier Canterbury New Milford CT 2019 Infield Todd Mathewson
Mike Limocelli Horseheads Elmira NY 2019 Infield Jeff Limocelli
Bob Zmarzlak Westhill Stamford CT 2019 Outfield Robert Murray
Jack Donofrio Simsbury Simsbury CT 2019 Outfield Dave Masters
Jake Deleo Avon Old Farms Avon CT 2020 Outfield Robert Dowling
Trevor Fletcher Deering Portland ME 2019 Outfield Josh Stowell
Tucker Flint Bishop Hendricken Warwick RI 2019 Outfield Ed Holloway
Brock Murtha Sayville Sayville NY 2020 Pitcher Joe Esposito
Evan Moore Kingswood Oxford Rocky Hill CT 2019 Pitcher Steven Cannata
Logan Koester Chaminade Mineola NY 2019 Pitcher Michael Pienkos
Sam Bello Iona Prep West Nyack NY 2019 Pitcher Ryan Mahoney
Sebastian Keane North Andover North Andover MA 2019 Pitcher Todd Dulin
Jack Bulger DeMatha Catholic Hyattsville MD 2020 Catcher Sean O'Connor
Cade Hunter Lenape Medford NJ 2019 Catcher Phil Fiore
Justin Miknis DuBois Central Catholic DuBois PA 2019 Catcher Adam Fox
Joey Davis Appoquinimink Middletown DE 2019 Infield Billy Cunningham
Reggie Crawford North Schuylkill Schuylkill County PA 2019 Infield Nick Brayford
Anthony Volpe Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Infield Bruce Shatel
Collin Bosley-Smith Woodrow Wilson Washington DC 2019 Infield James Silk
Jose Torres Calvert Hall Baltimore MD 2019 Infield Lou Eckerl
Jamari Baylor Benedictine Richmond VA 2019 Infield Sean Ryan
Chris Newell Malvern Prep Malvern PA 2019 Outfield Fred Hilliard
Lilo Paxia Gloucester Catholic Gloucester NJ 2019 Outfield Adam Tussey
Marcus Lee Sang Northern Owings MD 2019 Outfield Bobby Gibbons
Sammi Sianni Penn Charter Philadelphia PA 2019 Outfield Justin Hanley
Chase DeLauter Hedgesville Berkeley County WV 2019 Pitcher Eric Grove
Jack Leiter Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Pitcher Bruce Shantel
Jack Kochanwicz Harriton Rosemont PA 2019 Pitcher Scott Kurzinsky
Nick Lockhart Woodgrove Purcellville VA 2019 Pitcher Rusty Smith
Trey Dombrowski Wall Manasquan NJ 2019 Pitcher Todd Schmitt
Jonathan French Parkview Lilburn GA 2019 Catcher Chan Brown
Ethan Hearn Mobile Christian Mobile AL 2019 Catcher Tally Haines
CJ Abrams Blessed Trinity Roswell GA 2019 Infield Andy Harlin
Gunnar Henderson Morgan Academy Selma AL 2019 Infield Stephen Clements
Parker Noland Farragut Knoxville TN 2019 Infield Matt Buckner
Tyler Calihan Providence School Jacksonville FL 2019 Infield Mac Mackiewitz
Trotter Harland Hillcrest Simpsonville SC 2019 Infield Dale Nelson
Nasim Nunez Collins Hill Suwannee GA 2019 Infield Zach Black
Andre Tarver Ringgold Ringgold GA 2019 Outfield Brent Tucker
Riley Green Hagerty Oviedo FL 2019 Outfield Matt Cleveland
Grant McCray Lakewood Ranch Bradenton FL 2019 Outfield Ryan Kennedy
Michael Harris Stockbridge Stockbridge GA 2019 Outfield Daniel Greene
Jordan Walker Decatur Decatur GA 2020 Outfield Robby Gilbert
Robert Hassell Independence Franklin TN 2020   Mike McLaury
Maurice Hampton Memphis Univ. School Memphis TN 2019 Outfield John Jarnigan
Chris McElvain Summit Spring Hill TN 2019 Pitcher Chad Kirby
Blake Walston New Hanover Wilmington NC 2019 Pitcher Richard Foy
Brandon Sproat Pace Pace FL 2019 Pitcher Jason McBride
Miles Garrett Parkview Lilburn GA 2020 Pitcher Chan Brown
David Herz Terry Sanford Fayetteville NC 2019 Pitcher Sam Guy
Matt McCormick St. Laurence Burbank IL 2019 Catcher Pete Lotus
Nate Stevens Waunakee Waunakee WI 2019 Catcher Spencer Lee
Ryan Ritter Lincoln Way East Frakfort IL 2019 Infield Eric Brauer
Drake Westcott Edwardsville Edwardsville IL 2019 Infielder Tim Funkhouser
AJ Hacker Rowan County Morehead KY 2019 Infield Scott Collins
Nate Stahl Walsh Jesuit Cuyahoga Falls OH 2019 Infield Chris Kaczmar
Max Wagner Green Bay Prebel Green Bay WI 2019 Infield Andrew Conard
Joey Velazquez St. Francis DeSales Columbus OH 2019 Outfield Tom Neubert
Ethan Vecrumba Edgewood Ellettsville IN 2019 Outfield Bob Jones
Jase Bowen Toledo Central Catholic Toledo OH 2019 Outfield Jeff Mielcarek
Sam Strange Eau Claire North Eau Claire WI 2019 Outfield Bob Johnson
Marcus Cline Fall Creek Fall Creek WI 2019 Outfield Rick Storlie
Quinn Priester Cary Grove Cary IL 2019 Pitcher Ryan Passaglia
Chris Mokma Holland Christian Holland MI 2019 Pitcher Jim Caserta
Tyler Schlaffer Homewood Flossmoor Homewood IL 2019 Pitcher John McCarthy
Ryan Hawks Warren East Bowling Green KY 2019 Pitcher Wes Sanford
Jack Washburn Webster Webster WI 2019 Pitcher Jarrod Washburn
Michael Doolin Andrean Merrillville IN 2019 Pitcher Dave Pishkur
Jimmy Obertop West Minster Christian Town and Country MO 2019 Catcher Dan Petke
Kurtis Burn Christian Brothers St. Louis MO 2019 Catcher Mason Horne
Calvin Harris Western Dubuque Epworth IA 2020 Catcher Casey Bryant
Matt Schark Francis Howell St. Charles MO 2020 Infield Tony Perkins
Will Duff Springfield Catholic Springfield MO 2019 Infield Courtney Spitz
Max Anderson Milliard West Omaha NE 2020 Infield Steven Frey
Peyton Williams Johnston Johnston IA 2019 Infield Michael Bartan
Kendall Diggs St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park KS 2021 Infield Lorne Parks
Peyton Leeper South Callaway Mokane MO 2019 Infield Heath Lepper
Nolan Wosman Palmyra Palmyra MO 2019 Infield Mark Loman
Cole Evans Grand Island Grand Island NE 2019 Infield Joe Wells
Jake Wilson Staley Kansas City MO 2019 Infield/Utility David Wilson
Braxton Bragg Liberty Liberty MO 2019 Infield/Utility Kirk Bragg
Marcus Smith Pembroke Hill Kansas City MO 2019 Outfield Jeff Diskin
Drew Mackie Liberty Liberty MO 2019 Outfield Kirk Bragg
Chase Krogman Liberty-Wenztville St. Louis MO 2019 Outfield Nick Clements
Ty Wilmsmeyer Glendale Springfield MO 2019 Outfield Jim Julian
Parker Wright Rock Bridge Columbia MO 2020 Pitcher Justin Towe
Carter Rustad Staley Kansas City MO 2019 Pitcher David Wilson
Drew Gilbert Stillwater Area Stillwater MN 2019 Pitcher Mike Parker
Jacob Misiorowski Grain Valley Grain Valley MO 2020 Pitcher Brian Driskell
Sam Wibbels Hastings Hastings NE 2019 Pitcher Blake Marquardt
Will Frisch Stillwater Area Stillwater MN 2019 Pitcher Mike Parker
Hayden Travinski Airline Bossier City LA 2019 Catcher Toby Todd
Drew Romo The Woodlands Conroe TX 2020 Catcher Ron Eastman
Bobby Witt, Jr. Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX 2019 Infield Alan McDougal
Brett Baty Lake Travis Lake Travis TX 2019 Infield Mike Rodgers
Cade Doughty Denham Springs Denham Springs LA 2019 Infield Mark Carroll
Colten Keith Biloxi Biloxi MS 2020 Infield Eddie Lofton
Peyton Holt Greenwood Greenwood AR 2019 Infield Trey Holloway
Damon Fountain Barbe Lake Charles LA 2019 Outfield Glen Cecchini
Jerrion Ealy Jackson Prep Jackson MS 2019 Outfield Brent Heavener
James Beard Loyd Star Brookhaven MS 2019 Outfield Jared Britt
Sam Thompson Owasso Owasso OK 2019 Outfield Larry Turner
Kale Davis Westmoore Oklahoma City OK 2019 Pitcher Joe Patterson
Chad Ricker Argyle Argyle TX 2019 Pitcher Ricky Griffin
Drew McDaniel St. Thomas More Lafayette LA 2019 Pitcher Gary Perkins
JJ Goss Cypress Ranch Cypress TX 2019 Pitcher Corey Cephus
Matt Thompson Cypress Ranch Cypress TX 2019 Pitcher Corey Cephus
Jace Beck Blanchard Blanchard OK 2019 Pitcher Josh Raney
Blake Adams Har-Ber Springdale AZ 2019 Pitcher Ron Bradley
Kody Huff Horizon Scottsdale AZ 2019 Catcher Jeff Urlaub
Dustin Bermudez Hamilton Chandler AZ 2019 Infield Mike Woods
Brian Kalmer Corona Del Sol Tempe AZ 2019 Infield David Webb
Brock Watkins Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove UT 2019 Infield Darrin Henry
Brayden Taylor Copper Hills West Jordan UT 2020 Infield Joel Sundquist
Peyton Cole Palo Verde Las Vegas NV 2019 Infield Joe Hallead
Caleb Thomason Sunrise Mountain Peoria AZ 2019 Infield Mike Deardoff
McKay Barney Mountain View Mesa AZ 2019 Outfield Mike Thiel
Dalton Hodge Cottonwood Salt Lake City UT 2019 Outfield Jason Crawford
Diego Bejarano Tucson Tucson AZ 2019 Outfield Mark Morris
Randon Hostert Bonneville Idaho Falls ID 2019 Outfield Ryan Alexander
Aaron Roberts Desert Oasis Las Vegas NV 2019 Pitcher Paul Buboltz
Jose Dicochea Sahuarita Sahuarita AZ 2019 Pitcher Sam Gelardi
Shane Murphy Hamilton Chandler AZ 2019 Pitcher Mike Woods
Riley Cornelio Pine Creek Colorado Springs CO 2019 Pitcher Glenn Milhauser
Christopher Bazua San Luis San Luis AZ 2019 Pitcher Cesar Castillo
Hayden Walker St. Pius Albuquerque NM 2020 Pitcher Matt McCoy
Sam Ireland Mountain Vista Highland Ranch CO 2019 Pitcher Ron Quintana
Gabe Hughes Rocky Mountain Meridian ID 2019 Pitcher Santa Maria
Ronan Kopp Scottsdale Christian Scottsdale AZ 2019 Pitcher Tim Salmon
Darrien Miller Clovis Clovis CA 2019 Catcher James Patrick
Jadon Bugni Ellenburg Ellenburg WA 2019 Catcher Todd Gibson
Micah Yonamine Iolani Honolulu HI 2019 Catcher Kurt Miyahira
Josh Hahn Huntington Beach Huntington Beach CA 2019 Infield Benji Medure
Joe Naranjo Ayala Chino Hills CA 2019 Infield Chris Vogt
Keoni Cavaco Eastlake Chula Vista CA 2019 Infield Dave Gallegos
Glenallen Hill Jr. Santa Cruz Santa Cruz CA 2019 Infield Dustin Torchio
Decker Stedman Thurston Springfield OR 2019 Infield Dennis Minium
Corbin Carroll Lakeside Seattle WA 2019 Outfield Kellen Sundin
Colin Barber Pleasant Valley Chico CA 2019 Outfield Jon Macalutas
Shane Sasaki Ionai Honolulu HI 2019 Outfield Kurt Miyahira
Josh Mears Federal Way Federal Way WA 2019 Outfield Arlo Evasick
Steven Zobac Valley Christian San Jose CA 2019 Outfield John Diatte
Mick Abel Jesuit Portland OR 2019 Outfield Colin Griffin
Andrew Dahlquist Redondo Union Redondo Beach CA 2019 Outfield Andy Diver
Kyle Harrison De La Salle Concord CA 2020 Outfield David Jeans
Evan Fitterer Aliso Niguel Aliso Viejo CA 2019 Outfield Craig Hanson
Joey Estes Paraclete Lancaster CA 2019 Outfield Greg Burnias
Nate Weeldreyer Mountain View Auburn WA 2019 Pitcher Aaron Coiteux
 

 

NHSBCA 1st Team All-American

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Jack Bulger DeMatha Catholic Hyattsville MD 2020 Catcher Sean O’Connor
Jonathan French Parkview Lilburn GA 2019 Catcher Chan Brown
Parker Noland Farragut Knoxville TN 2019 Infield Matt Buckner
Bobby Witt, Jr. Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX 2019 Infield Alan McDougal
Keoni Cavaco Eastlake Chula Vista CA 2019 Infield Dave Gallegos
Gunnar Henderson Morgan Academy Selma AL 2019 Infield Matt Buckner
CJ Abrams Blessed Trinity Roswell GA 2019 Infield Andy Harlin
Brett Baty Lake Travis Lake Travis TX 2019 Outfield Mike Rodgers
Riley Green Hagerty Oviedo FL 2019 Outfield Matt Cleveland
Jordan Walker Decatur Decatur GA 2020 Outfield Robby Gilbert
Maurice Hampton Memphis Univ. School Arlington TN 2019 Outfield John Jarnigan
Corbin Carroll Lakeside Seattle WA 2019 Outfield Kellen Sundin
Shane Sasaki Iolani Honolulu HI 2019 Outfield Kurt Miyahira
Blake Walston New Hanover Wilmington NC 2019 Pitcher Richard Foy
JJ Goss Cypress Ranch Cypress TX 2019 Pitcher Corey Cephus
Matt Thompson Cypress Ranch Cypress TX 2019 Pitcher Corey
Andrew Dahlquist Redondo Union Redondo Beach CA 2019 Pitcher Andy Diver
Michael Doolin Andrean Merrillville IN 2019 Pitcher Dave Pishkur
Evan Fitterer Aliso Niguel Aliso Viejo CA 2019 Pitcher Craig Hanson

NHSBCA 2nd Team All-American

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Hayden Travinski Airline Shreveport LA 2019 Catcher Toby Todd
Kody Huff Horizon Scottsdale AZ 2019 Catcher Jeff Urlaub
Will Duff Springfield Catholic Springfield MO 2019 Infield Courtney Spitz
Tyler Calihan Providence School Jacksonville FL 2019 Infield Mac Mackiewitz
Glenallen Hill, Jr. Santa Cruz Santa Cruz CA 2019 Infield Dustin Torchio
Anthony Volpe Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Infield Bruce Shatel
Andre Tarver Ringgold Ringgold GA 2019 Outfield Brent Tucker
Ethan Vecrumba Edgewood Ellettsville IN 2019 Outfield Bob Jones
Sammi Sianni Penn Charter Philadelphia PA 2019 Outfield Justin Hanley
Josh Mears Federal Way Federal Way WA 2019 Outfield Arlo Evasick
Chad Ricker Argyle Argyle TX 2019 Pitcher Ricky Griffin
Aaron Roberts Desert Oasis Las Vegas NV 2019 Pitcher Paul Buboltz
Jack Leiter Delbarton Morristown NJ 2019 Pitcher Bruce Shantel
David Herz Terry Sanford Fayetteville NC 2019 Pitcher Sam Guy
Quinn Priester Cary Grove Cary IL 2019 Pitcher Ryan Passaglia
Chris McElvain Summit Thompson Station TN 2019 Pitcher Chad Kirby
Will Frisch Stillwater Area Stillwater MN 2019 Pitcher Mike Parker
Drew McDaniel St. Thomas More Lafayette LA 2019 Pitcher Gary Perkins

NHSBCA 3rd Team All-American

Athlete Name High School City State Graduation Position Coach
Ethan Hearn Mobile Christian Mobile AL 2019 Catcher Tally Haines
Calvin Harris Western Dubuque Epworth IA 2020 Catcher Casey Bryant
Brock Watkins Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove UT 2019 Infield Darrin Henry
Josh Hahn Huntington Beach Huntington Beach CA 2019 Infield Benji Medure
Trotter Harland Hillcrest Simpsonville SC 2019 Infield Dale Nelson
Peyton Holt Greenwood Greenwood AR 2019 Infield Trey Holloway
Colten Keith Biloxi Biloxi MS 2020 Infield Eddie Lofton
Cade Doughty Denham Springs Denham Springs LA 2019 Infield Mark Carroll
Brian Kalmer Corona Del Sol Tempe AZ 2019 Infield David Webb
Robert Hassell Independence Franklin TN 2020 Outfield Mike McLaury
James Beard Loyd Star Brookhaven MS 2019 Outfield Jared Britt
Trevor Fletcher Deering Portland ME 2019 Outfield Josh Stowell
Sam Thompson Owasso Owasso OK 2019 Outfield Larry Turner
Jace Beck Blanchard Blanchard OK 2019 Pitcher Josh Raney
Carter Rustad Staley Kansas City MO 2019 Pitcher David Wilson
Mick Abel Jesuit Portland OR 2019 Outfield Colin Griffin
Ryan Washburn Webster Webster WI 2019 Pitcher Jarrod Washburn
Jose Dicochea Sahuarita Sahuarita AZ 2019 Pitcher Sam Gelardi
Blake Adams Har-Ber Springdale AZ 2019 Pitcher Ron Bradley
Sam Ireland Mountain Vista Highland Ranch CO 2019 Pitcher Ron Quintana

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
0c;
 
 
 
 
FieldLevel is the athletic network where coaches and athletes connect to discover, create, and pursue opportunities at the next level. Coaches use FieldLevel to connect with colleges, manage their rosters, provide athlete evaluations, and recommend their athletes directly to college coaches.
 
FieldLevel is free for coaches and athletes. To join, visit FieldLevel.com